Serving Kenly, Selma, Smithfield, Princeton & Pine Level since 1973

Area Calendar April 10-16

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

April 10

Varsity Baseball

Princeton at Southern Wayne, 5 p.m.

 

Varsity Softball

Princeton at South Johnston, 6 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Wilson Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs South Central, 6 p.m.

Clayton at Rolesville, 4:30 p.m. 

 

Varsity Boys Tennis

Princeton at North Johnston, 4 p.m.

Corinth Holders at Rolesville, 3:30 p.m.

 

Varsity Girls Soccer

Smithfield-Selma at East Wake, 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Knightdale, 6 p.m.

West Johnston at Clayton, 6:30 p.m.

South Johnston at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

 

 April 11

Varsity Baseball

Princeton at Hobbton, 6:30 p.m.

Neuse Charter vs Kinston, 5 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Knightdale, 7 p.m.

West Johnston vs Cleveland, 7 p.m.

 

Varsity Softball

Princeton at Hobbton, 6:30 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Knightdale, 7 p.m.

West Johnston vs Cleveland, 7 p.m.

 

Varsity Girls Soccer

Princeton at Hobbton, 6 p.m.

North Johnston vs Beddingfield. 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Rolesville, 6 p.m.

West Johnston vs Garner Magnet, 6:30 p.m.

South Johnston vs South Garner, 6 p.m.

 

Varsity Boys Tennis

Princeton at North Duplin, 4 p.m.

North Johnston at Nash Central, 4 p.m.

West Johnston vs Knightdale, 3:30 p.m.

April 12

Varsity Baseball

North Johnston at Farmville Central, 7 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Clayton, 6 p.m.

South Johnston vs East Wake, 7 p.m.

 

Varsity Softball

North Johnston at Farmville Central, 7 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Clayton, 6 p.m.

South Johnston vs East Wake, 6 p.m.

 

Varsity Girls Soccer

Clayton at Hunt, 6:30 p.m.

 

April 15

Varsity Boys Tennis

North Johnston vs South Johnston, 3:30 p.m.

 

Varsity Baseball

Neuse Charter at Hobbton, 6 p.m.

 

Varsity Girls Soccer

Neuse Charter at Hobbton, 6:30 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Clayton, 6:30 p.m.

South Johnston vs Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

 

Varsity Softball

West Johnston at Fike, 7 p.m.

Cleveland vs Cape Fear, 7 p.m.

Clayton vs Southeast Raleigh, 5:30 p.m.

 

April 16

Varsity Baseball

Princeton at James Kenan, 5 p.m.

North Johnston at Nash Central, 7 p.m.

West Johnston vs Cape Fear, 7 p.m.

South Johnston vs Raleigh HomeSchool, 7 p.m.

 

Varsity Softball

Princeton at Smithfield-Selma, 6 p.m.

North Johnston at Farmville Central, 7 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs South Johnston, 6 p.m.

Clayton at Southeast Raleigh, 5 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

North Johnston at North Pitt, 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs West Johnston, 6:30 p.m.

 

Varsity Boys Tennis

Corinth Holders vs Clayton, 3:30 p.m.

South Johnston vs Wake Christian Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Comments