Serving Kenly, Selma, Smithfield, Princeton & Pine Level since 1973

Area Calendar: Mar. 27-Apr. 2

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

AREA CALENDAR

Wednesday, March 27

Varsity Boys Tennis

North Johnston vs Princeton, 4 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs South Johnston, 3:30 p.m.

West Johnston vs East Wake, 3:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Clayton 3:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Smithfield-Selma at West Johnston, 6:30 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Wake Forest, 6 p.m.

South Johnston at Clayton, 6:30 p.m.

Cleveland at East Wake, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

South Johnston at South Lenoir, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Baseball

Cleveland vs Garner Magnet, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 28

Varsity Baseball

Princeton at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Neuse Charter vs Rosewood, 5 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Princeton at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

North Johnston at South Central, 6 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Princeton at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

North Johnston vs North Pitt, 6 p.m.

Neuse Charter vs Rosewood, 5 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Garner Magnet, 6:30 p.m.

West Johnston at C.B Aycock, 6 p.m.

Clayton vs Leesville Road, 6:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Princeton at North Duplin, 4 p.m.

North Johnston at Beddingfield, 4 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

South Johnston vs Cleveland, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 29

Varsity Baseball

North Johnston vs SouthWest Edgecombe, 7 p.m.

West Johnston at South Johnston, 7 p.m.

Clayton at East Wake, 7 p.m.

Varsity Softball

North Johnston vs SouthWest Edgecombe, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Fuquay-Varina, 6:15 p.m.

Clayton at East Wake, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 30

Varsity Baseball

North Johnston at Hunt, 12 p.m.

Monday, April 1

Varsity Girls Soccer

Smithfield-Selma at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

Corinth Holders at Rolesville, 6 p.m.

West Johnston at South Johnston, 6:30 p.m.

Clayton at East Wake, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Smithfield-Selma at Clayton, 3:30 p.m.

West Johnston vs Cleveland, 3:30 p.m.

South Johnston vs East Wake, 3:30 p.m.

Varsity Baseball

Neuse Charter at Jones Senior, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

Varsity Baseball

Princeton at Rosewood, 6 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma at South Johnston, 7 p.m.

North Johnston at Beddingfield, 7 p.m.

Neuse Charter at Union, 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Wakefield, 7 p.m.

West Johnston at East Wake, 7 p.m.

Cleveland vs Clayton, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Princeton at Rosewood, 6 p.m.

North Johnston at Beddingfield, 7 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma at South Johnston, 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Wakefield, 7 p.m.

West Johnston at East Wake, 4 p.m.

Cleveland vs Clayton, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Princeton at Rosewood, 6 p.m.

North Johnston vs Nash Central, 6 p.m.

Neuse Charter at Union, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Princeton at East Duplin, 4 p.m.

North Johnston vs Farmville Central, 4 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Wake Forest, 3:30 p.m.

Cleveland vs East Wake, 3:30 p.m.

Comments