Serving Kenly, Selma, Smithfield, Princeton & Pine Level since 1973

Area Calendar, March 20-26

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Area Calendar

Wednesday, March 20

Varsity Baseball

Princeton at James Kenan, 5 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Eastern Wayne, 5 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Princeton at James Kenan, 6 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Eastern Wayne, 6 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Smithfield-Selma at Clayton, 6:30 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Heritage, 6 p.m.

West Johnston at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

South Johnston at East Wake, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Smithfield-Selma at West Johnston, 3:30 p.m.

South Johnston at Clayton, 3:30 p.m.

Cleveland vs East Wake, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Varsity Baseball

Neuse Charter vs Hobbton, 5 p.m.

South Johnston vs Clayton, 7 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Princeton vs North Johnston, 6 p.m.

West Johnston at South Johnston, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Princeton at Greene Central, 6 p.m.

North Johnston at Farmville Central, 6 p.m.

Neuse Charter vs Hobbton, 5 p.m.

Corinth Holders at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

West Johnston vs Wake Forest, 6:30 p.m.

Clayton at South Garner, 6:15 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Princeton at Spring Creek, 4 p.m.

North Johnston at Southwest Edgecombe, 4 p.m.

Corinth Holders at Knightdale, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Varsity Baseball

North Johnston vs Northern Nash, 6:30 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma at West Johnston, 7 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Heritage, 7 p.m.

South Johnston at Clayton, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at East Wake, 7 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Corinth Holders vs Heritage, 4:30 p.m.

South Johnston vs Clayton, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at East Wake, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

North Johnston vs Southern Nash, 6 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Neuse Charter, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Varsity Baseball

Corinth Holders vs Terry Sanford, 2 p.m.

West Johnston vs D.H. Conley, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, March 25

Varsity Baseball

Smithfield-Selma at Southern Nash, 5 p.m.

Clayton at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Corinth Holders at Triton, 6:30 p.m.

Clayton vs Broughton, 4 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Smithfield-Selma vs East Wake, 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders at Knightdale, 6 p.m.

West Johnston vs Clayton, 6:30 p.m.

South Johnston vs Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Princeton at C.B. Aycock, 4 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma at Cleveland 3:30 p.m.

Corinth Holders vs Rolesville, 3:30 p.m.

West Johnston at South Johnston 3:30 p.m.

Clayton at East Wake, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 26

Varsity Baseball

Princeton at North Duplin, 6 p.m.

North Johnston vs Southwest Edgecombe, 7 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Neuse Charter vs Lakewood, 5 p.m.

Corinth Holders at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

West Johnston vs South Johnston, 7 p.m.

Clayton vs East Wake, 7 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Princeton at North Duplin, 6 p.m.

North Johnston vs Southwest Edgecombe, 7 p.m.

Smithfield-Selma vs Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Corinth Holders at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

West Johnston vs South Johnston, 7 p.m.

Clayton vs East Wake, 7 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Princeton at North Duplin, 6 p.m.

North Johnston at Beddingfield, 6 p.m.

Neuse Charter vs Lakewood, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

North Johnston vs Nash Central, 4 p.m.

Comments